Privacy policy

La La Land Store works based on trust and transparency. This commitment is translated into the day-to-day relationship with our customers, employees and suppliers. The privacy and security of the data you entrust to us are a priority for us. It is our commitment to only collect, store, process, transmit or delete your personal data with transparency and that are essential to provide you with the best services. We will inform you of how we use your personal data and for what purposes with the guarantee that we collect, share and store your personal data with reference to best practices in the field of security and protection of personal data.
When your personal data is collected, stored, processed, transmitted or deleted by other entities, we demand the same level of privacy and security.
We want you to feel confident that your personal data is safe with us, as we will always be committed to protecting your privacy, and we take our responsibilities regarding the protection of your personal data with great seriousness and commitment.
The use and protection of the Client's personal data under the responsibility of La La Land Store comply with the provisions of EU Regulation 2016/679. Whenever you have any doubts about the use we make of your personal data, we will be available to help you by e-mail sales@lalalandstore.com.

1. WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT OF MY PERSONAL DATA?
The company responsible for the processing of personal data is the company Ground Stream LDA, headquartered at Rua Comendador Sá Couto nº53C, 4520-192 Santa Maria da Feira (Portugal).

2. WHAT PERSONAL DATA CAN LA LA LAND STORE COLLECT?
In this Privacy Policy, the term"Personal Data"means the set of information that relates to you and that allows us to identify you, directly or indirectly. Your personal data may include, for example, your name, your tax identification number, your contacts (physical or electronic), your transactions and your interactions with us. La La Land Store may collect the following categories of personal data:i. Customer identification data - name, address, phone, email, date of birth and gender - when you join a loyalty program; ii. Customer data - name and tax identification number - when you purchase our products or services; iii. User data with online purchases:a. User identification data - name, email, address, tax identification number - when making an online purchase; B. Customer data for home deliveries - name, address, postal code, telephone contact, email, purchase details - when requesting home delivery of the purchase made. iv. Customer data for after-sales services - name, address, postal code, telephone contact, email, purchase details, article warranty - when you request the repair/arrangement of an article or make a quality claim; v. Recording of calls, emails or chats to remote contacts - when you contact the Customer support team.

3. HOW AND WHY DO LA LA LAND STORE USE MY PERSONAL DATA?
We use your personal data for the following purposes:i. Loyalty program management - to facilitate your purchase process, we guarantee the attribution of program benefits and the management of your Customer account; ii. Marketing and direct marketing - to inform you about news and offers that may be of interest to you; iii. Transaction management - for issuing invoices for the acquisition of goods and services; iv. Home delivery - so we can deliver your purchases to your home; v. Customer support contacts - to be able to provide you with a support service, before, during and after the sale; saw. Warranties and after-sales support - to allow you to access the repair services of the products you have purchased with warranty and we can proceed to their repair or replacement; vii. Service management - in order to be able to provide you with the service you have hired, for example, alerts or requests for stock availability of products.

4. HOW LONG DOES LA LA LAND STORE KEEP MY PERSONAL DATA?
We keep your personal data only for as long as is necessary to fulfill the objectives in point 3. and to comply with the law. Once the maximum conservation period has been reached, your personal data will be anonymized or destroyed/deleted in a safe manner. The most relevant retention periods are as follows:i. Loyalty program management - we retain all your personal data for 3 years after your last purchase at a La La Land store or Online store. ii. Marketing and direct marketing - if you are a Customer of the loyalty program, we retain your data for 3 years after your last purchase, otherwise the retention period is 1 year after the last reaction to our communications (eg opening of e -mail, click on the SMS link, among others, iii) Transaction management - we retain your data for a period of 3 years; iv. Home deliveries - we retain your data for a period of 3 years; v. Support contacts Customer - we retain the record of your written interactions for 3 years vi. Guarantees and after-sales support - we retain your data for the period of 3 years; vii. Service management - we retain your data for the period of 1 year .

5. WITH WHO CAN LA LA LAND STORE SHARE MY PERSONAL DATA?
La La Land Store may communicate your personal data:i. to third party La La Land Store service providers, namely, companies involved in the process of purchasing and managing collections, transportation, storage, marketing, website hosting and bank branches. La La Land Store uses subcontracting of suitable service providers, who will be able to process Customer data exclusively for the purposes established by La La Land Store, complying with the legal rules on personal data protection, information security and other applicable rules. These companies are provided with only the personal data necessary to provide the service in question. When required by law, we may have to disclose your personal data to authorities or third parties, in which case our control over how your personal data is protected is limited.

6. DO LA LA LAND STORE TRANSFER MY PERSONAL DATA OUTSIDE THE EUROPEAN UNION?
La La Land Store may transfer your personal data to third countries to the European Union, in the case of the legitimate interest of the data subject, maintaining the same level of guarantee of protection for that data.

7. HOW DOES LA LA LAND STORE PROTECT MY PERSONAL DATA?
We have a variety of information security measures, in line with the best national and international practices, in order to protect your personal data, including technological controls, administrative, technical, physical measures and procedures that guarantee the protection of your personal data, preventing its misuse, unauthorized access and disclosure, its loss, its improper or inadvertent alteration, or its unauthorized destruction. We assume in the matter of information security the same commitment to continuous improvement that we are guided by in our daily activity. Among others, we highlight the following measures:i. Restricted access to your personal data only by those who need it for the purposes set out above; ii. Storage and transfer of personal data only in a secure manner; iii. Protection of information systems through devices that prevent unauthorized access to your personal data; iv. Implementation of mechanisms that guarantee the safeguarding of the integrity and quality of your personal data; v. Permanent monitoring of information systems, in order to prevent, detect and prevent the misuse of your personal data; saw. Redundancy of personal data storage, processing and communication equipment, to avoid loss of availability. When required by law, we may have to disclose your personal data to authorities or third parties, in which case our control over how your personal data is protected is limited. 8. Why do we use cookies and how do we guarantee your privacy? Cookies are small text files sent to your computer or mobile device when you visit websites. Cookies improve the performance and browsing experience of our users, making it possible to store and retrieve information about their browsing habits in order to personalize navigation according to their preferences. The cookies that La La Land Store collects do not allow the user to be identified, they only store generic information, namely the form and/or place of access and the way in which the Websites are used. Cookies only retain information related to your preferences as a user. These are the types of Cookies we use at www.lalalandstore.com:i.Cookies session:temporary cookies that remain in the browser's cookie file until the web page is abandoned, so there is no record on the user's hard drive . The information collected by these cookies is used to analyze website traffic patterns. Session cookies allow you to improve the content and also the usability of the website. ii.Cookies of analysis:Those that are treated well by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and perform the measurement and statistical analysis of how users use the service offered. We examine your navigation on our website, with the aim of improving the supply of products or services that we offer you. iii.Cookies advertising:These are those that are treated well by us or by third parties, allow us to more effectively manage the offer of advertising spaces that exist on the website, being able to analyze your browsing habits and show you advertising related to yours browsing profile. If you prefer not to allow cookies, you have the possibility to disable cookies in the internet browser (browser) you use, but you should take into account that you can prevent some web pages from being displayed correctly. All navigation browsers allow the user to accept, refuse or delete cookies by selecting advanced browser settings. The configuration of cookies can be performed in the menu"options"or"preferences". However, you should be aware that disabling cookies may prevent some web services from functioning correctly, and may partially or totally affect your navigation on the website.

9. HOW CAN I EXERCISE MY PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS?
In certain circumstances, you have the right to access or request from us:i. Additional information about the use we make of your personal data; ii. Your personal data; iii. That we transmit your personal data that you provided to another entity; iv. Updating your personal data; v. The deletion of your personal data; saw. Not to be subject to individual and automated decisions; vii. Opposition to the processing of your personal data; viii. Limiting the way in which we use your personal data while correcting them or clarifying any doubts about their content or about the use we make of them; ix. The provision of a channel so that you can challenge decisions that are based on your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw or change, at any time, the consent you have given us to use your personal data. The exercise of these rights is exceptional when your personal data is used to safeguard the public interest, namely in cases of detection and prevention of crimes.

To exercise your personal data protection rights or whenever you have any questions about the use we make of your personal data, please contact us by e-mail sales@lalalandstore.com.
If you are dissatisfied with the way we use your personal data or with our response to your request to exercise your rights, you can file a complaint with the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD) - Address:Rua de São Bento, 148 - 3rd , 1200-821 Lisboa - Telephone:+351213928400 - Fax:+351213976832 - Email:geral@cnpd.pt.